Stacked metal plates with a shiny surface

Steel Plates

Stainless Steel Plate SS304

Grade 304 stainless steel sheet in a range of thicknesses and finishes. Confirm the grade, finish, and sheet dimensions for your project.

Fabrication · Process equipment · Architectural components

Dimensions & specifications

0.8 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
0.8
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Estimated weight (kg/m²)
6.35
Estimated weight (kg/sheet)
18.88
1 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
1
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Estimated weight (kg/m²)
7.94
Estimated weight (kg/sheet)
23.6
1.2 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
1.2
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Estimated weight (kg/m²)
9.53
Estimated weight (kg/sheet)
28.32
1.5 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
1.5
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Estimated weight (kg/m²)
11.91
Estimated weight (kg/sheet)
35.4
2 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
2
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Estimated weight (kg/m²)
15.88
Estimated weight (kg/sheet)
47.2
3 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
3
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Estimated weight (kg/m²)
23.82
Estimated weight (kg/sheet)
70.8
4 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
4
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Estimated weight (kg/m²)
31.75
Estimated weight (kg/sheet)
94.4
5 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
5
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Estimated weight (kg/m²)
39.69
Estimated weight (kg/sheet)
118
6 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
6
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Estimated weight (kg/m²)
47.63
Estimated weight (kg/sheet)
141.6
View full table
Stainless Steel Plate SS304
Thickness (mm)Width × length (mm)Estimated weight (kg/m²)Estimated weight (kg/sheet)
0.81,219 × 2,4386.3518.88
11,219 × 2,4387.9423.6
1.21,219 × 2,4389.5328.32
1.51,219 × 2,43811.9135.4
21,219 × 2,43815.8847.2
31,219 × 2,43823.8270.8
41,219 × 2,43831.7594.4
51,219 × 2,43839.69118
61,219 × 2,43847.63141.6