Stacked flat steel plates

Steel Plates

Hot-Rolled Plates

Hot-rolled steel plates for base plates, machinery components, and general fabrication. Specify thickness, sheet dimensions, and material grade.

Base plates · Machine components · Tank fabrication

Dimensions & specifications

1.2 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
1.2
Reference weight (kg/m²)
9.42
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Reference weight (kg/sheet)
28
2 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
2
Reference weight (kg/m²)
15.7
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Reference weight (kg/sheet)
46.7
2.3 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
2.3
Reference weight (kg/m²)
18.164
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Reference weight (kg/sheet)
54
2.5 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
2.5
Reference weight (kg/m²)
19.51
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Reference weight (kg/sheet)
58
3 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
3
Reference weight (kg/m²)
23.55
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Reference weight (kg/sheet)
70
3.2 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
3.2
Reference weight (kg/m²)
25.228
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Reference weight (kg/sheet)
75
3.8 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
3.8
Reference weight (kg/m²)
29.937
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Reference weight (kg/sheet)
89
4 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
4
Reference weight (kg/m²)
31.4
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Reference weight (kg/sheet)
93.3
4.3 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
4.3
Reference weight (kg/m²)
33.637
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Reference weight (kg/sheet)
100
4.5 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
4.5
Reference weight (kg/m²)
35.319
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Reference weight (kg/sheet)
105
4.8 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
4.8
Reference weight (kg/m²)
38.683
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Reference weight (kg/sheet)
115
5 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
5
Reference weight (kg/m²)
39.25
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Reference weight (kg/sheet)
116.6
6 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
6
Reference weight (kg/m²)
47.1
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Reference weight (kg/sheet)
140
8 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
8
Reference weight (kg/m²)
62.8
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Reference weight (kg/sheet)
186.6
10 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
10
Reference weight (kg/m²)
78.5
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Reference weight (kg/sheet)
233.3
12 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
12
Reference weight (kg/m²)
94.2
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Reference weight (kg/sheet)
280
14 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
14
Reference weight (kg/m²)
109.994
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Reference weight (kg/sheet)
327
16 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
16
Reference weight (kg/m²)
125.6
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Reference weight (kg/sheet)
373.3
18 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
18
Reference weight (kg/m²)
141.276
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Reference weight (kg/sheet)
420
20 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
20
Reference weight (kg/m²)
157
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Reference weight (kg/sheet)
466.6
22 · 1,219 × 2,438
Thickness (mm)
22
Reference weight (kg/m²)
172.559
Width × length (mm)
1,219 × 2,438
Reference weight (kg/sheet)
513
View full table
Hot-Rolled Plates
Thickness (mm)Reference weight (kg/m²)Width × length (mm)Reference weight (kg/sheet)
1.29.421,219 × 2,43828
215.71,219 × 2,43846.7
2.318.1641,219 × 2,43854
2.519.511,219 × 2,43858
323.551,219 × 2,43870
3.225.2281,219 × 2,43875
3.829.9371,219 × 2,43889
431.41,219 × 2,43893.3
4.333.6371,219 × 2,438100
4.535.3191,219 × 2,438105
4.838.6831,219 × 2,438115
539.251,219 × 2,438116.6
647.11,219 × 2,438140
862.81,219 × 2,438186.6
1078.51,219 × 2,438233.3
1294.21,219 × 2,438280
14109.9941,219 × 2,438327
16125.61,219 × 2,438373.3
18141.2761,219 × 2,438420
201571,219 × 2,438466.6
22172.5591,219 × 2,438513